Information

RawCocoaButter

Coconut oil is extracted from the fruit of the coconut palm tree – the coconuts, by the cold pressing method. In the tropics, where it is common, people use it as a sunscreen means. It smells amazing and at the same time it has a number of useful effects both on the skin and the hair. It is rich in a number of saturated fatty acids, vitamin A, vitamin E, which help the skin to be silky soft, hydrated, and protected. Helps fight skin aging, helps fast regeneration of skin cells. An important ingredient in various beauty products because of its ability to not rancid.

More ingredients